MAMCE
  • Departments
  • Computer Science
  • Student's Corner
S.NO DATE NAME OF THE STUDENT EVENT NAME CONDUCTED AT AWARD
1 07.09.15 Mahima (II CSE) YTACT M.A.M College of Engineering and Technology -
2 07.09.15 Final Year Students(2012 Batch)
Balaji
Ralph Didi Vijay
Siva Krishna Raj
Thirunavukarasu Gayathri
Priyadharshini
Rahila Parveen
Tech day M.A.M College of Engineering and Technology Won First Two Place In  Coding
3 03.09.15 V.Dinesh Kumar
D.Raj Kumar
Matrix Arena- PRUDENTIA (SYMPOSIUM) Conducted By Saranathan College Of Engg Won 1st Prize
4 4.09.15 B.Thiru Moorthy
E.Saravanan
  Matrix Arena- Won Ii Nd Prize
5 4.09.15 N.Balaji
D.Maria Paul
  Techno buzz Won Ist  Prize
6 4.09.15   R.Ralph Didi Vijay
Siva Krishna Raj
Bug it Out Won 1st Prize
7 01.09.15   Shantheeth Express Your Gadget Bishop Heber College Won III rd Prize
8 01.09.15 K.Irfan
P.Karthi
Brain Gril Won II nd Prize
9 23.07.15 and 24.07.15 Rahila Parveen(Iv Cse B)
Noorinisha Begum(Iv Cse B)
Two days national Level Workshop onAdvanced Web Development PHP&MySQL Dhanalakshmi srinivasan college of engineering and technology.
Perambalur
Participation
10 DEC 14TH, 15TH Third Year Students
1. Deepak Saravanan. K
2. Kevin Joel Dennison .S
3. Karthik.R
Students of 2nd year CSE undergone “INPLANT TRAINING”   HCL Technologies, Chennai Participation
11 DEC 2014 Cristy Roy Of 2nd Year Cse Has Participated In “HOCKEY” conducted in Trichy Zone Jayaram College, Thuraiyur Third Place
12 JAN 6TH, 7TH, 8TH, 9TH , 15TH Students Of 3rd Yr Cse-B
Students Name:
Menaka.K
Pavithra N.D
Mariapaul
participated in ‘YUVA CONFERENCE’ Sangam Hotel, Trichy Participation
13 JAN 8TH, 9TH Students Of 3rd Yr Cse-B Students Name:
Monisha.S
Keerthana.S
Reeshma Dellus
Lakshmi.K
Priyanka.V
participated in ‘YUVA CONFERENCE’ Sangam Hotel, Trichy Participation
14 JAN 10TH, 11TH, 12TH, 13TH and 14TH S.Shanmathi Of 3rd Yr Cse-C undergone “INTERNSHIP” HCL Technologies, Chennai Participation
15 JAN 8TH D.Rajkumar Of 3rd Yr Cse-C attended one day seminar on “ERP Info Session (SAP R13)” organized by center of Excellence for Enterprise Resource planning. Periyar Maniammai University, Thanjavur.     Participation

16 JAN 30TH, 31ST,
FEB 1ST
Students Of 3rd Yr Cse-B Students Name:
Sathish Kumar. S
Lakshmi.K
Monisha.S
Menaka.S
Mathanraj.S
Keerthana.S
Priyanka.V
Mohammed Riyas
Reeshma Dellus
Kumar.K
Pavithra N.D
Motcha Rakini
participated in ‘PYTHON’ workshop of ‘VORTEX’15’, the national level technical symposium organized by computer science association. NIT, Trichy Participation
17 JAN 30TH, 31ST Students Of 3rd Yr Cse-B ,
Students Name:
Abinaya.R
Abinaya.V
Jeyapriya Raj
Jeniffarnisha
Bhuvaneshwari.S
Deepika.S
Hemalatha
Gayathri.M
Gayathri.V
Indra.T
participated in “RUBY ON RAILS” workshop of VORTEX’15’, the national level technical symposium organized by computer science association. NIT, Trichy Participation
18 JAN 30TH, 31ST,
FEB 1ST
Balaji.N Of 3yr Cse-A participated in “Game Development” of VORTEX’15’, the national level technical symposium organized by computer science association. NIT, Trichy Participation
19 JAN 30TH, 31ST Students Of 3rd Yr Cse-B Students Name:
Angel Steffipaulin.E
Kaavya.S
Bharathamani.M
Bairavi.P
Bhuvaneshwari.R
Dinesh Kumar.V
participated in ‘PYTHON’ workshop of ‘VORTEX’15’, the national level technical symposium organized by computer science association. NIT, Trichy Participation
20 21,22-2-15 S.B Shaahid Shamil (Iii Year) two days workshop of  ROBO-ZEST’15, at SASTRA UNIVERSITY Conducted by ROBOSPECIES TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD, association with IIT- DELHI SASTRA UNIVERSITY Participation
21 11,12-2-15 Deepak   Saravanan.K (Ii Year) GAME DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM” Workshop Kumaraguru College of technology Participation
22 11,12,13-2-15 Deepak   Saravanan.K (Ii Year) “GAME DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM” in YUGAM 2015 conducted by
SKYFI LABS  
Kumaraguru College of technology Participation
23 20-2-2015 Hemalatha.S(Iii Year) one day workshop on
“BIG DATA”
ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI ,GUINDY Participation
24 28-2-2015 Iii Year Students
Bhuvaneswari .R
P.Jeya Priya Raj
A.Jeniffar Nisha  
one day workshop on “ETHICAL HACKING” TANJORE ROTARY HALL   Participation
25 25.09.2014 S. Vignesh, From The Final Year Fit the Kit contest of NETCOM 2014 JJ college of Engineering and Technology Won First Place
26 25.09.2014 N. Selvathy And R. Shasrutha, From The Final Year NETCOM 2014 JJ college of Engineering and Technology Won First Place In The Technical Quiz And Also Second Place In Paper Presentation
27 25.09.2014 S. Keerthana And P. Pavithra, From The Final Year NETCOM 2014, organized by the Department of Computer Science and Engineering JJ college of Engineering and Technology Won Second Place In The Technical Quiz
28 23.09.2014 M. Mariyaiya And S. Gowtham, From The Final Year. CISABZ 2014 Kings College of Engineering, Thanjavur Won First Place In The Connection And The Web Designing Contests
29 23.09.2014 I. Keerthana And B. Anusha, From The Final Year CISABZ 2014 Kings College of Engineering, Thanjavur Won Second Place In The Connection Contest
30 23.09.2014 T. Hemalatha And  D. Hemalatha, From The Third Year CISABZ 2014 Kings College of Engineering, Thanjavur Won Second Place In The Software Debugging Contest
31 23.09.2014 I. Daniel Mariadoss, From The Final Year IGCOMP FEST 2014 Shrimathi Indira Gandthi College for Women Won First Place In The Software Debugging Contest
32 23.09.2014 D. Jebastin And G. Brindhavan, From The Final Year IGCOMP FEST 2014 Shrimathi Indira Gandthi College for Women Won Second And Third Place Respectively In The Technical Quiz Contest
33 23.09.2014 S. Gowtham, From The Final Year IGCOMP FEST 2014 Shrimathi Indira Gandthi College for Women Won Third Place In The Surprise Event
34 15.09.2014 G. Brindhavan, From The Final Year INNOVATRIX 2014 Roever College of Engineering and Technology Won First Place In The Technical Quiz Contest
35 6.09.2014 S. Gowtham, From The Final Year REVONS 2014 MAM college of Engineering and Technology Won First Place In The Software Debugging Contest
36 6.09.2014 M. Gayathri From The Third Year, Docse And  I. Daniel Mariadass From The Final Year REVONS 2014 MAM college of Engineering and Technology Won First Place In The Surprise Event Won Third Place In The Paper Presentation Contest
37 25.09.2014 I. Daniel Mariadass Final Year NETCOM 2014 JJ college of Engineering and Technology Won Second Place In Paper Presentation Contest
38 03.01.2013 Second Year Students Film Show on “KAMARAJAR” Training & Placement Cell of MAMCE Participation
39 18.01.2013 Batch Of 5 Students From Third Year One Day Internship Programme on “Civil Services” Grooming the youth towards excellence through Civil Services MAM IAS Academy of
MAM Group of Institutions
Participation
40 21.01.2013 V. Ananthavalli
V. Shyamala
Workshop on Network Security Vellore Institute of Technology Chennai Campus Participation
41 23.01.2013 Batch Of 10 Students From Third Year Workshop on Trends in Data Mining & its Applications Department of CSE & IT, Jayaram College of Engineering and Technology Participation
42 05.02.2013 Syed Mustafa
S.Dhivakar
S.Sathish
Abdul Khader
Prakash
BLACK & WHITE 2013” – National level Dance Competition. Parisuthan Institute of Technology, Thanjavur Won First Place
(Cash Prize Of Rs. 15000)
43 12.02.2013 Syed Mustafa
S.Dhivakar
S.Sathish
Abdul Khader
Prakash
ANNAI KALAI SIRAGUKAL 2013” – a Cultural Competition Annai Group of Institutions Won First Place In Western (Group) Dance Event & 2nd Place In Fork Dance (Group).
44 06.02.2013 V. Ananthavalli
A. Saran
Debate on” Changing Attitude of Women and Unchanging Attitudes of men on issues of safety and rights of Women” Rotaract Club of MAMCE (Girls) jointly with the Rotary Club of Tiruchirapalli Shakthi. Participation
45 19.02.2013 Batch Of 5 Students From Third Year Workshop on “Carbon nanotubes & Designing Combinational and Sequential Circuits using MULTISIM Simulator”, IET Students Chapter of MAMCE Participation
46 22.02.2013 Batch Of 6 Students From Second Year Workshop on WINDOWS 8 Jayaram College of Engineering and Technology. Participation
47 12-14.3.2013 Batch Of 5 Students From Third Year “Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp for Science and Technology graduates” DST, Govt. of India Participation
48 14.3.2013 R.Abirami
Karthikeyan
Vinoth Kumar
“Ilayaa bharatham” All India Radio Participation
49 15.03.2013 First Year Students
Ii Sem “A”  Section
"Challenges facing  youth today" Department of management studies, MAMCE Participation
50 19.01.2013 V. Ananthavalli
K. Dhanalaksmi
K. Sherine Judia
Y. Vanathy
P. Sinthuja
J. Keerthana
T. Karthika
J. Gerline Mary
L. Christilla
S. Preetha
S. Brintha
Web Master
Bug Master
Ad Zap
Tech Hunt
“WAR IT 2013”
Jamal Mohamed College, Tiruchirapalli
“OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP – RUNNER UP trophy”
First
Third
Finalist
Participation
51 31.01.2013 P. Jothilakshmi
B. Abinaya
Karthiga
Angelin Ruth Fugil
National Level Technical Symposium CARE Institute of Technology, Tiruchirapalli. Participation
52 01–02.02.2013 R. Shasrutha
N. Selvathy
N. Kalaivani
FLAMES 2013 Dr. NNCE, Tholudur Participation
53 01–02.02.2013 J. Mubin Fathima FLAMES 2013 Dr. NNCE, Tholudur 2nd In Quiz
T. Prabha 2nd In Code Debugging
R. Shalini
T. Prabha, Iii Year
1st In Multimedia
54 13.02.2013 Balakumar
Nabil Nazeer  & Team
200 Students From All Three Years
TATA QUIZ National College Trichy Appeared As Finalists
&
Participated
55 16.02.2013 I. Daniel Maria Doss
S. Gowtham, 2 Year
ACME 2013 MAMSE First Prize In Ethical Hacking
56 18 – 19.02.2013 A Batch Of 100 Students From All The Three Years. Q QUEST 2013 Anna University
Chennai
Participation
V. Ananthavalli, 3 Year Cse Recognized & Awarded As A Best Student Ambassador
P. Bala Vaikuntha Balajee, 2 Year First Prize In Block & Tackle
T. Prabha, 3 Year 2nd Prize In Poster & Caption Design
57 20.02.2013 R. Shalini
V. Ananthavalli, 3 Yr
ITFEAST 2013 Dept of IT MAMCE I Prize In Creative Display
V. Ananthavalli 2nd In Debate
V. Ananthavalli 3rd In Puzzle
V. Aruljothi, N.A.Arun
C. Dharmendra
First In Quiz
J. Mubin Fathima 2nd In Code Debugging
V. Ananthavalli
T. Prabha
3rd  Prize In Idea Contest
58 21 – 22.02.2013 K. Sudha, V. Saisruthi
S. Sujitha, K. Vidhya
A. Santhiya,
G. Ashwini
RENOVER 2013 PSR Rengasamy Collge for Women Sivakasi Participation
59 26.02.2013 Sharmila Devi S
L. Saranya
V. Ananthavalli
N. Akbar Husain
K. Chandrasekar
NIRAL 2k13 College of Engineering  Guindy Participation
60 27.07.2012 Aslam P.A  Siranjeevee S.E
Final Year
IE (India): Intra Chapter Quiz competition Institute of Engineers (India) Students Chapter of MAMCE Participation
61 01.08.2012 Me Final Year (7 Yrs) Workshop on “Data Management on Cloud” Dept of Computer Applications,
National Institute of Technology – Tiruchirapalli
Participation
62 27.07.2012 Aslam P.A  Siranjeevee S.E
Final Year
IE (India): Intra Chapter Quiz competition Institute of Engineers (India) Students Chapter of MAMCE Participation
63 25.08.2012 Saisruthi
Sathish
Prakash
Abirami
Radio Mirchi FM’s – College kalatta Programme Radio – Mirchi FM Participation
64 01–02.09.2012 Batch Of 10 Students From The Final Years
R. Vanisri & S. Kiruthika Of Final Cse Has Been Shortlisted For The Finals Of Tyson.
TYSON 2012 – Skill Competency Program Rotary Club of Tiruchirapalli Participation
65 14.09.2012 Batch Of 6 Students From Third Year Naalaya Iyakkunar Cultural Committee of MAMCE. Participation
66 03.09.2012 45 Students Including Cse, It And Mca Aspirations 2020 Contest Series Infosys Technology Participation
67 20–21.12.2012 Batch Of 14 Eligible Students From The Present Final Year State Level Placement Programme Training & Placement Cell of MAMCE. Participation
68 30 – 31.08.2012 Batch Of 10 Students From The Final Years REVONS 2012 – National Level Technical Symposium MAM College of Technology, Tiruchirapalli. Participation
69 07.09.2012 3rd Year Cse
Y. Vanathy
K. Sherine Judia
P. Suriya, S. Preetha
TECHNOSCHEUR Cauvery College of Engg, Tiruchirapalli Participation
70 14.09.2012 3rd Year Cse
Y. Vanathy
K. Sherine Judia
MIZZILE 2012 MAMCET Participation
71I 18.09.2012 3rd Year Cse
J. Mubin Fathima
R. Shalini
CRUZADE 2012 DSEC, Perambalur First In Pp
72 18.09.2012 A. Santhiya
R. Vidhya
CRUZADE 2012 DSEC, Perambalur First In Debugging
73 18.09.2012 J. Keerthana
J. Gerline Mary
K. Sherine Judia
CRUZADE 2012 DSEC, Perambalur Second In Adzap
74 18.09.2012 P. Suriya, 5th Cse
T. Karthika
CRUZADE 2012 DSEC, Perambalur Third In Quiz
75 21.09.2012 Prasath
P. Vibusidha
INSIGNIA 2012 Dept of EIE,
MAMCE
Second In Pp
First In Quiz
76 22.09.2012 Prasath, S.Tharun
P. Vibusitha,
Vimal Jhonson
Quiz on TOURISM Trichy Tourist Federation Participated,
Selected For Finals
77 05.10.2012 R.Shalini
J.Mubin Fathima
Paper Presentation Trichy Engineering College Second
78 10.10.2012 K. Dhanalakshmi
V. Ananthavalli
Web Designing
(CYBAPZ 12)
Dept of MCA, MAMCE First

Student Paper Publications

S.NO TITLE JOURNAL NAME
1 K.V. Ilamathi and A.N. Gnana Jeevan, “Item Ranking approach for multi-agent review  posting and secure transaction process” International Journal of Engineering Research & Technology, Published by ESRSA Publications - ISSN 2278-0181, Volume 3, Issue 4
2 S. Saravanya and V. Pugazhenthi, “Secure routing algorithm to minimize the number of intermediate nodes in unicast network with multiple streams” International Journal of Science and Technolgy (IJST), ISSN 2321 – 919X, Volume 2, Issue 4.
3 R. Abinaya and V. Pugazhenthi, “Remote path identification using packet pair technique to strengthen the security for online applications” International Journal of Science and Technolgy (IJST), ISSN 2321 – 919X, Volume 2, Issue 4.
4 S. Aarthi and V. Pugazhenthi, “Enhanced Intelligent discovery mechanism to support mobile web search” International Journal of Emerging Technology in Computer Science and Electronics (IJETCSE). ISSN
5 ND. Iswarya and M.A. Maluk Mohamed, “Cognitive Science based Scheduling in GRID Environment” ICDCE 2014 -   International Conference on Distributed Computing Engineering, Denmark..
6 M. John Chelladurai ,Intelligent Management of Composite Web Service Transactions International Conference on Inter-Disciplinary Engineering & Sustainable management Sciences, ICIESMS 2013 at Vikram College of Engg, Madurai.
7 D. Haripriya, Concurrency Control Management for Web  Service Transaction International Conference on Inter-Disciplinary Engineering & Sustainable management Sciences, ICIESMS 2013 at Vikram College of Engg, Madurai
8 N. Kalaiselvi, Image Retrieval using Model based shot boundary detection technique with Ith Frame interval International Conference on Inter-Disciplinary Engineering & Sustainable management Sciences, ICIESMS 2013 at Vikram College of Engg, Madurai.
9 M.V. Khaba,” Improved batch audit and storage security for remote data integrity check in cloud computing” International conference on innovative computing g and information processing
10 A.M. Lavanya,” Load-awareness with energy efficient and QOS based routing protocol for wireless sensor networks” National conference on emerging trends &challenges in information technology
11 S.Vivek pandian,” Security and privacy protection from promkising attacks in wireless sensor networks” National  level conference on computer,communication & network engineering
12 J. Jerin jeysh,” A comparative cost analysis for retrieval of web templates using clustering and classifications” National conference on recent trends in electronics communication and control engineering
13 G. Balamurugan,” Mobile knowledge discovery with real time root information in metropolitian transportation” National level conference in communication systems & networking
14 J. Anitha Sylin,” An improved user authentication scheme using multi factor in wireless mesh network” International conference on informatics,computics & networktics
15 V.Rajesh ,Text analysis and knowledge mining of article for distributed mobile system International conference on engineering and technology
16 R.Udhayakumar ,A improved spatial access methods to rank documents using top K search engines National level conference on advanced computing technologies
17 P. Dinesh Kumar ,User behavior pattern analysis over hadoop based on cloud computing National conference on Architecture,software systems and green computing
18 R. Anitha ,Security Model that prevents Data Leakage in Distributed Mobile Systems using surrogate Object International conference (ICACCTHPA 2012), which was organized by Federal Institute of Science and Technology (FISAT), Cochin
19 R. Anitha ,Security Model that prevents Data Leakage in Distributed Mobile Systems using surrogate Object International conference on advanced computing and communication technologies for high performance applications
20 G. Kanimozhi ,Intrusion Prevention System in VPN with Entities Based Access Rule and Vibrant Key Authentication International conference on Advancement in Information Technology (ICAIT 2012) organized by Singapore Institute of Electronics (SIE) and Science and Engineering Institute (SCIEI)
21 S. Nazreen ,Evolving a Surrogate model of Transaction Management for  Mobile Cloud International conference on Advancement in Information Technology (ICAIT 2012) organized by Singapore Institute of Electronics (SIE) and Science and Engineering Institute (SCIEI).
22 G. Kanimozhi ,Reliable and Fault Tolerant Mobile Transaction Paradigm using Surrogate Object International conference on Advancement in Information Technology (ICAIT 2012) organized by Singapore Institute of Electronics (SIE) and Science and Engineering Institute (SCIEI).
23 Rithika Saranya ,MF-Secure:Multifactor security framework for Distributed Mobile Systems International conference on
Future computer and communication
24 S. Almas Parveen ,Federated Data Management in Distributed Mobile Cloud International publication in EUROJOURNAL – an European Journal of Scientific Research