MAMCE
  • Departments
  • Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • Student's Corner
Name Of Activity Organizer Event Name Name Of The Student Recognition/Awards Received If Any
Paper Presentation
LUMINX’16 Sengunthar college of engineering Mini project F.Mohammed Shihabdeen ,M.ImranAli,R.Raja 1st Prize with cash award Rs.1000/-
Connexion Shameerabanu.N, Swetha.N 2nd Prize with Shield
Paper presentation Manikandan.M,Livingston.L,Rajavarman.R Participated
Technical Quiz J.Badrinath, V.Vishnu 2nd Prize with Shield
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM PSR engineering college, Sivakasi    Karthick,D., And Gopinath,K 2nd Place
PRUDENZIA 2014” Saranathan college of Engineering, Tiruchirapalli   Shanmugaraj,S. 1st Place
Sivaprakash,S
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM MAMCET   Vanitha (III Year) 2nd Place
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM KRCE   P.K.Monika 3rd Prize
1000/- Rs Cash
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM JJCET   S.Kaviraj,
Mohamed Yusuf.R,
1st Place
AURA 2014”- Pondicherry Medical College, Puducherry,  Light Music Shanmugaraja,M. 1st Place
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM PSR engineering college,Sivakasi Spot Event Marthupandian,S.  
1st Place
PRUDENZIA 2014”, Saranathan college of Engineering, Tiruchirapalli Brainee Azarudeen,M.
Daniel,A.
1st Place
Robo Race
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM RMKCET   Rahav Vignesh
Sivabarathy,
Tarvin from IV Yr EEE
Participated
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING   Yasar Arafat,
T.Vishnu,
Shajeeth Ahmed,
Salman Ahmed
3rd Place
Technical Quiz
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM Saranathan College of Engineering   Sindhu,
Swetha,
Shameera Banu
Participated
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM MAMCET   Dhanapal,
Deva Kumar
(IV Year A-Sec)
2nd Place
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM   Marudhupandian  Shameera Banu
 IV Year
Participated
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM   Vanitha of III Year
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM JJCE   S.Kaviraj 2nd Place
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM     Mohamed Yusuf.R,
M.Haroon Razeeth
1st Place
Workshop SSN College of Engineering   V.Srinivasan, P.S.Sivakumar, N.Shajan, D.Sivaramakrishnan,
P.Vinoth kumar
Participated
ICTACT -Youth Talk Saranathan College of Engineering   Marudhupandiyan IV Year-A Sec Participated
ICTACT -Youth Talk     Monika Participated
PCB Designing Workshop M.A.M.C.E.T   R.Saravanan Participated
Written competition on What is your position 5 years from now?” Aachi institute of Management   Students of IV Year Participated
Matmastro (matlab) JJCET   M.Haroon Razeeth, S.Kaviraj Participated In Workshop

 

Batch - 2016

S.NO SPECIALIZATION REGISTER NO RANK NAME PHOTO
1 M.E POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES 812614415006 36th
CGPA
8.50
RAGAVI S image missing

 

Batch - 2015

S.NO SPECIALIZATION REGISTER NO RANK NAME PHOTO
1 M.E POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES 812613415009 40th
CGPA
8.47
SUBASHINI S image missing

 

Batch - 2014

S.NO SPECIALIZATION REGISTER NO RANK NAME PHOTO
1 B.E - EEE 81010121052 4th
CGPA
8.73
Nivethitha R image missing
2 B.E - EEE 81010121078 11th
CGPA
8.51
Sowrirajan M image missing
3 B.E - EEE 81010121090 13th
CGPA
8.48
Theivanai N image missing
4 B.E - EEE 81010121037 25th
CGPA
8.32
Karthikeyan R image missing
5 B.E - EEE 81010121018 33rd
CGPA
8.24
Buvaneshwari R image missing
6 B.E - EEE 81010121033 40rd
CGPA
8.16
Kani Mozhi M image missing
7 M.E - Power Electronics and Drives 81261245008 12th
CGPA
9.04
Julius Fusic . S image missing

Batch - 2013

S.NO SPECIALIZATION REGISTER NO RANK NAME PHOTO
1 B.E - EEE 81009121074 47th
CGPA
8.46
B.Sutharsan image missing

Batch - 2012

S.NO SPECIALIZATION REGISTER NO RANK NAME PHOTO
1 B.E - EEE 81008121021 20th
CGPA
8.82
Kanimozhi M image missing
2 B.E - EEE 81008121070 26th
CGPA
8.74
Vishnu Priya T K image missing
3 B.E - EEE 81008121022 31th
CGPA
8.68
Kanmani T image missing
4 B.E - EEE 81008121019 38th
CGPA
8.6
Jeny Sophia S image missing
5 B.E - EEE 81008121052 46th
CGPA
8.52
Saradha Amirtha Varshini V image missing
6 B.E - EEE 81008121042 47th
CGPA
8.52
Priyaa Dharshini R S image missing
Student Achievements
PARTICIPATION & ACHIEVEMENTS - STUDENTS
  1. Azarudeen,M., and Daniel,A.(2014). Final year, EEE won First place in " Brainee" ,at "PRUDENZIA 2014",organized by the Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering , Saranathan college of Engineering, Tiruchirapalli on 18.09.2014.
  2. HariAravinth,V.S., and Gowtham,G.(2014). Final year, EEE participated in "Wall Painting", at "Festember 2014", organized by the Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirapalli from 25.09.2014 to 28.09.2014.
  3. ShanmugaRaj,S. Final year EEE won first prize Paper Presentation, at " PRUDENZIA 14", organised by the Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, in Saranathan Engineering College, Tiruchirapalli , on 19.09.2014. EEE Photo 2: PRUDENZIA 2014
  4. Sivaprakash,S. Final year EEE won first prize in Paper Presentation, at "PRUDENZIA 14", organised by the Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering ,in Saranathan Engineering College, Tiruchirapalli , on 18.09.2014. EEE Photo 2: PRUDENZIA 2014
  5. Sivaprakash,S. and Lekha,A.S.(2014). Final year, EEE participated in " Brainee" ,at "PRUDENZIA 2014", organized by the Department of Electrical and Electronics and Engineering, in Saranathan college of Engineering, Tiruchirapalli, on 18.09.2014.
  6. Sivaprakash,S.(2014). Final year, EEE participated in "Quiz", at "PRUDENZIA 2014", organized by the Department of Electrical and Electronics and Engineering, M.A.M. School of Engineering, Tiruchirapalli , on 19.09.2014. EEE Photo 2 : PRUDENZIA 2014.
Culturals
  1. Shanmugaraja,M.(2014). Final year, EEE won first prize in Light Music, at "AURA 2014", organized by the Department of Electrical and Electronics and Engineering, Pondicherry Medical College, Puducherry, on 19.02.2014.
  2. Azarudeen,M.(2014). Final year, EEE participated in singing, at "Festember 2014", organized by National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirapalli from 25.09.2014 to 28.09.2014.
  3. Ajmal Khan,M. and Akshay,S.(2014). Final year, EEE participated in Light Music, at "graVIT 2014" organized by the Department of Electrical and Electronics and Engineering, Vellore Institute Of Technology, Vellore , on 05.09.2014 and 06.09.2014.
  4. Daniel,A.(2014). Final year, EEE participated in Quiz, Wall Painting, at " Festember 2014", National Institute Of Technology, Tiruchirapalli from 25.09.2014 to 28.09.2014.
  5. Nithya Jasmine.(2014). Final year, EEE participated in Poster Presentation, organized as a art of the TECH Day celebration of the M.A.M College Of Engineering , Tiruchirapalli , on 26.09.2014 EEE Photo 1 : TECH DAY CELEBRATION.
Workshop
  1. Daniel,A., Azarudeen,M., Gowtham,G., Kumaresan,N., Manikandan,K., Gopinath, Escaline Thiyana, and Kausalya,B., Final year EEE attended one day workshop on "SCADA" at Axis Global Institute of Industrial Training, Tiruchirapalli , on 17.09.2014.
  2. AravindKumar,R., GaneshanM., and Mohameed Siddiq, J. Final year, EEE attended one day workshop on "SCADA", at Axis Global Institute of Industrial Training, Tiruchirapalli, on 17.09.2014.
  3. AravindKumar,R., GaneshanM., and Mohameed Siddiq, J. Final year, EEE attended one day workshop on "Programmable Logic Controller" at IMAXIAT, Chennai, on 29.09.2014.
  4. M.Ganeshan, Final year, EEE attended three day workshop on "Solar PV Technology including Design Engineering", at Steinbeis Solar Research Centre, Chennai, from 18.07.2014 to 20.07.2014.
  5. Amala cynthia,I., Final year, EEE attended two day workshop on "Ceramic Technology" at ACTECH, Anna University Of Technology, Chennai, on 26.09.2014.
Paper Presentation
  1. Vinothini,S,P., Yaminii,J,P., ShriDurga Parameshwari,R., Sumathi,R., and ShanmugaRaj,S. Final year EEE participated Paper Presentation, at " TECHLAB 14", organised by dept of EEE, M.A.M College Of Engineering and Technology, Tiruchirapalli, on 19.09.2014. EEE Photo 1 : TECH DAY CELEBRATION
  2. Karthick,D., and Gopinath,K. Third year EEE won second prize Paper Presentation conducted by PSR Engineering college, Sivakasi on 19.09.2014. EEE Photo 1 : TECH DAY CELEBRATION
  3. Marthupandian,S. Third year EEE won first prize " Spot Event" organized by PSR Engineering College , Sivakasi on 19.09.2014. EEE Photo 1 : TECH DAY CELEBRATION
  4. Dhanapal,S. Third year EEE participated in "Paper Presentation" organized by University College Of Engineering , Panruti, on 19.09.2014. EEE Photo 1 : TECH DAY CELEBRATION
  5. Dhanapal,S. Third year EEE won first prize "Rubic Cube" organized by University College Of Engineering , Panruti , on 19.09.2014.
  6. Mohammed Yusuf,M. Third year EEE won second prize " Rubic Cube "organized by University College Of Engineering , Panruti, on 19.09.2014.
  7. Marthupandian,S., and Raghav vighnesh,S. Third year EEE participated "Paper Presentation" organized by PSR engineering college, Sivakasi, on 19.09.2014.
  8. Sarvannan and Santha Surubini. Third year EEE participated in "ESSAY COMPETITION", at "Grama Vidiyal", organized by Vidiyal Educational Trust, Tiruvarur, on 25.09.2014.
Student's Sports Achievements
  1. 3rd place in Anna University Sports board ball badminton Game.
  2. Zonal level hockey tournament 3rd place against TRP College of Engineering.
NAME OF ACTIVITY ORGANIZER NAME OF THE STUDENTS RECOGNITION/AWARDS RECEIVED IF ANY
PAPER PRESENTATION
ARGHYA'09-Technical Symposium M.B. Engineering College,
Ambajogai,
Maharastra.
R. Nagaraj
81006105314
I prize
G. Javid Sherif
81006105015
I prize
National level technical symposium'08 - paper presentation Jayaram College Of Engineering,
Tiruchirappalli.
N. Saravanan
81005105041
II Prize
L. Jonesnirmal
81005105017
II Prize
CORONA 2K8 - Technical symposium SRM University,
Chennai.
H. Mohammed Ushman Ali
81006105313
II Prize
R. Nagaraj
81006105314
III Prize
National level Technical symposium '09 - Project presentation Sona College Of Engineering,
Salem.
S. Gayathri
810081215015
I Prize
T. Kanmani
810081215021
I Prize
INFESTA'09 EIE Department
MAMCE,
Tiruchirappalli.
NA. V. Srivignesh
81007121059
I Prize
INFESTA'11 EIE Dept
MAMCE,
Tiruchirappalli.
Balakrishnan.S
81008121511
III Prize
Sivananth
81008121057
II Prize
N.A.V.Srivignesh
81008121059
II Prize
National level Technical Symposium'11 Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Engineering College,
Perambalur.
A. Chandra Sekar
81007121007
II Prize
B. Sindhu
81007121037
II Prize
QUIZ COMPETITION
Sunshine Science Club MAMCE,
Tiruchirappalli
K. Bharathi
81006105008
Consolation prize
M. Benazir Fathima
81006105007
Consolation prize
D. Gajalakshm
81006105012
Consolation prize
Ivan Idhaya Selvam
81006105014
I Prize
R. Jeevitha
81006105016
III Prize
SARGA'09 Anna University of Technology,
Coimbatore.
H.Mohammed Ushman Ali
81006105309
III Prize
G. Javith Sheriff
81006105015
III Prize
N. Vishnu Priya
81006105036
III Prize
National level Technical Symposium Anna University,
Chennai.
G. Javidh Sherif
81006105015
Participated
B. Senthil Kumar
81006105027
Participated
P. M. Kishore
81006105016
Participated
National level Technical Symposium MAM College Engineering and Technology,
Tiruchirappalli.
M. S. Parthiban
81009121049
Participated
B. Deepa
81009121018
Participated
M. Seethalakshmi
81009121066
Participated
National Level Technical Symposium,MILINA'11 Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology,
Tiruchirappalli .
B.Sridhar
81008121523
I Prize
PROJECT COMPETITION
EXPEDITIO2K11,Project Presentation J.J.College of Engineering and Technology G.Gomahan
8100812101
I Prize
EXPEDITIO2K11,Project Presentation J.J.College of Engineering and Technology N. Sakthivel
81008121050
I Prize
EXPEDITIO2K11,Project Presentation J.J.College of Engineering and Technology M. Mohamed Azharudeen
81008121034
I Prize
EXPEDITIO2K11,Project Presentation J.J.College of Engineering and Technology R.Murugan
81008121515
I Prize
DAKSH 5.0 SASTRA University, Tanjore. Final year A. Abraar Ahamed
81007121001
III Prize
V. Karthick
81008121016
III Prize
ADZAP
EXPEDITIO2K11 J.J.Collegeof Engineering and Technology.Tiruchirappalli. N.A.V.Srivignesh
81008121059
I Prize
National Level Technical Symposium,MILINA'11 Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology
Tiruchirappalli.
B.Sridhar
81008121523
II Prize
National Level Technical Symposium,MILINA'11(Mixed Bag event) Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology
Tiruchirappalli.
N.A.V.Srivignesh
81008121059
II Prize
National Level Technical Symposium,MILINA'11(Mixed Bag event) Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology
Tiruchirappalli.
R.Karthick
81008121504
II Prize
DEBATE
FUNTAZ'09 MAMCE, Tiruchirappalli . R. Nagaraj
81006105314
III Prize
DESIGN CONTEST
Multimedia Google Time Sona College of Engineering, Salem. V. B. Mohamed Asath
81008121033
III Prize
Circuit Debugging J.J. College Of Engineering And Technology,
Tiruchirappalli.
Avanthika
81008121006
II Prize
K. Surya
81008121061
II Prize
Circuit Debugging MAMCET,
Tiruchirappalli.
M. S. Parthiban
81009121049
II Prize
B. Deepa
81009121018
II Prize
M. Seethalakshmi
81009121066
II Prize
INFESTA'11,Circuit Debugging MAMCE,
Tiruchirappalli.
M.Kanimozhi
81008121021
II Prize
T.K.Vishnupriya
81008121070
MILINA'11,Best Manager and Web Design Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology. N.A.V.Srivignesh
81008121059
III Prize
MECHNIUM'11
Box Office Event
Pondicherry Engineering College,Pondicherry. N.A.V.Srivignesh
81008121059
II Prize
D.Saravan
81008121519
S.Vasudevan
810081211066
N.Leonard Richard
81008121507
S.Prakash
8108121517
R.Karthick
81008121504
POSTER PRESENTATION
INFESTA'09 Poster Presentation EIE Department,
MAMCE,
Tiruchirappalli 621105
A.Ashwin kumar
81008121501
I Prize
T. Rajesh Babu
81008121044
I Prize
IT FEAST
Poster Design
MAMCE,
Tiruchirappalli 621105
B.Krithika
81007121018
Participated
S. Gayathri
81007121009
Participated
R. Yasmin Sulthana
81007121051
Participated
B.Krithika
81007121018
Participated
E. Hemalatha
81007121502
Participated
National Level Technical Symposium,MILINA'11 Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology,
Tiruchirappalli .
S.Silvester Benedict Raja
81008121522
III Prize
National Level Technical Symposium,MILINA'11 Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology. D.Saravanan
81008121519
III Prize
National Level Technical Symposium,ESPICE 2K12 Latha Mathavan College of Engg., Madhurai A.V.Saravanakumar
(810091210062)
I Prize
B.Satheesh
(81009121064)
I Prize
ESSAY WRITING
Essay writing MAMCE,
Tiruchirappalli
B.Sridhar
81008121523
Participated
S.Ganapathy
81009121023
Participated
S.Senthil Kumar
81009121067
Participated
N.Sakthivel
81008121050
I Prize
S. Jeny Sophia
81008121018
II Prize
Literary Competition St. Joseph College, Tiruchirappalli. R. Ashwini
81008121005
III prize
WORKSHOP
Workshop on DSP SSN College Of Engineering. S. Gayathri
81007121009
Participated
R. Ashwini
81008121005
Participated
Workshop Loyola Institute Of Software,
Tiruchirappalli
S. Thangathambi
81004105050
Participated
V. Priyadharshini
81008121042
Participated
Seminar on Employability skills Anna University Of Technology,
Tiruchirappalli
T. Rajesh Babu
81008121044
Participated
One day Workshop PATW'11 IET, Hotel Benzz Park,
Chennai
M. Natarajan
81009121047
Participated
M. S. Parthiban
81009121049
Participated