MAMCE
  • Departments
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering
  • Student's Corner

Student won prizes

S.No Date Name of the student Event Name Conducted at Award
1 12/02/16 S.Janani,A.Avila Teena, & S.Anitha (III A) Paper Presentation. Sri Krishna College of Engg and Technology Participated
2 12/02/16 A.Sajitha,Z.Raihana Anjum(III B), &G.Jaison Ebenezer,V.Anto Rex Sebastin, & S.Allen Fianosan(III A) Paper Presentation Kumara Kuru College of Engineering Participated
3 13/02/16 Arociadass.S, Z.Saeed Ahamed,& A.Shiek Abdul Ansari II ECE Paper Presentation And Adzap Kongunadu College of Engg And Technology Second
4 16/02/16 Sajitha&Co,Priya &Co, & Jaison&Co,Dharshini,Vidharshini&Co M.A.M College of Engineering Selected For Third Level
5 19/02/16 M.Vinitha, S.Rajalakshmi, & L.Shahina (III B) Paper Presentation Sengunthanar Egineering College Participated
6 23/02/16 S.Janani,A.Avila Teena, S.Anitha (III A) Paper Presentation. Care College of Engineering Participated
7 26/02/16 S.Balamurugan, Agnes Gladia,Dhinesh Kannan,Kiruthika,Dhivya,& Barani Priya,(Final Year), Ashaa,Azra Begum(III A) Many Events. NIT Trichy Participated
8 03/03/16 S.Harshini,A.Ameerunisha, W.Kanimozhi,(II),& Azra Begam,Ashaa(III A) Attended On Workshop Spybotics SASTRA University Participated
9 17/08/16 R.Priya (VII Sem B Sec) Youth Talk ICTACT-16 (National Level Competition) Regional Pre-Finals Participation
10 19/08/16 M.Azra Begum (VII Sem A Sec) & Youth Talk ICTACT-16 (National Level Competition) Second Prize
11 23/08/16 Nilopher Nisha, Shenbaga Priya & (VII Sem B Sec) Paper Presentation PRIST University Second Prize
12 23/08/16 Nilopher Nisha, Shenbaga Priya (VII Sem B Sec) & Technical Quiz PRIST University Second Prize
13 24/08/16 Raihana Anjum,& Z Sajitha A (VII Sem B Sec) Paper Presentation Ganamani College of Engineering Third Prize
14 08/09/16 R.Priya, E.Priyamalli,V.Radhika,& R.Sowmiya (VII Sem B Sec) Paper Presentation University College of Engineering Ariyalur Participation
15 08/09/16 R.Priya (VII Sem B Sec) & Technical Quiz University College of Engineering Ariyalur Second Prize
16 08/09/16 V.Radhika (VII Sem B Sec) & Spot Event University College of Engineering Ariyalur Third Prize
17 10/09/16 Aruna Devi.M & Puzzle Annai Madhamal Sheela Engineering College First Prize
18 10/09/16 A.Javeed & S. Prasanna-IV year Paper Presentation Annai Madhamal Sheela Engineering College Participation
19 17/09/16 Priyamalli E,& Radhika Marketing Kings College of Engineering First Prize
20 17/09/16 Priyamalli E,& Radhika Slogan&Logo Contest Kings College of Engineering Second Prize
21 17/09/16 Priyamalli.E, &Rathika Treasure Hunt Kings College of Engineering First Prize
22 17/09/16 Priyamalli E, & Radhika Paper Presentation Kings College of Engineering Participation
23 20/09/16 Vijaya Lakshmi.C, & Subhasree.B Paper Presentation JJCET First Pprize
24 20/09/16 Vijaya Lakshmi.C, & Subhasree.B Circuit Debugging JJCET First Prize
25 20/09/16 Vijaya Lakshmi.C, & Subhasree.B Circuit Connection JJCET Participation
26 21/09/16 Raihana Anjum.Z, & Sajitha, Vinitha Paper Presentation JJ College of Engineering First Prize
27 21/09/16 Vijaya Lakshmi.C, &Subhasree.B Techno Brain JJ College of Engineering Second Prize
28 21/09/16 Salai Uvan & Game Zone JJ College of Engineering First Prize
29 21/09/16 Vincy Monisha, Roshini Devi, Udhaiyanithi,& Veeralakshmi, Sundar Raj Spot Event JJ College of Engineering Participation
30 21/09/16 Kanimozhi.W,& Iswarya.P Paper Presentation Vetri Vinayaha College of Engineering and Technology First Prize
31 21/09/16 Ameerunisha.A, & Jensurya.A Paper Presentation Vetri Vinayaha College of Engineering and Technology Participation
32 26/09/16 Priya, Priyamalli Paper Presetation Suriya Engineering of College First Prize
33 26/09/16 Ameerunisha, & Siva Sankari Technical Quiz Suriya Engineering of College First Prize
34 2008-2012 batch students A.Javeed & S. Prasanna-IV year Project conest CII Won a cash prize of Rs.20,000  and CII south Innovator award 2011
35 2008-2012 batch students A.Javeed & S. Prasanna-IV year Project conest P.S.G Science &Technology Entrepreneurial Park, P.S.G College of Technology, coimbatore 1st prize in my idea program and their project is Trash bin.
36 12/08/15 M. Balamurugan
(IV ECE A Sec)
V.Dhanalakshmi
(IV ECE A Sec)
Logo P.R College Of Engineering First
37 12/08/15 C. DhineshKannan
(IV ECE ASec)
N.Babu (IV ECE A Sec)
Logo P.R College Of Engineering Second
38 12/08/15 G. Anu Princy (IV ECE A Sec)
R. Bavithra (IV ECE A Sec)
G. Caroline Rubince
(IV ECE A Sec)
Adzap P.R College Of Engineering First
39 13/8/15 N.Anusuya (III ECE A Sec)
S.K. Abarna (III ECE A Sec)
Quiz Prist University Second
40 13/8/15 N.Anusuya (III ECE A Sec)
S.K. Abarna (III ECE A Sec)
Anitha (III ECE A Sec)
Paper Presentation Prist University Participated
41 13/8/15 R.Harshini (II ECE)
W.Kanimozhi (II ECE)
Quiz Prist University Second
42 13/8/15 N.Anusuya (III ECE A Sec)
S.K. Abarna (III ECE A Sec)
Anitha (Iii ECE A Sec)
Paper Presentation Prist University Participated
43 13/8/15 R.Harshini (II ECE)
W.Kanimozhi (II ECE)
A.Ameerunisha(II ECE)
P.Iswarya (II ECE)
Paper Presentation Prist University Participated
44 13/8/15 A.Ameerunisha(II ECE)
P.Iswarya (II ECE)
Quiz Prist University Participated
45 13/8/15 R.Harshini (II ECE) Corporate Guru Prist University Participated
46 25/08/15 Z.Raihana Anjum
 (III ECE Bsec)
Paper Presentation Gnanamani College Of Engineering First
47 25/08/15 A.Sajitha (III ECE Bsec) Paper Presentation Gnanamani College Of Engineering First
48 26/8/15 R.Subhasree (IV ECE C Sec)
S.Balamuuruan (IV ECE A Sec)
Quiz Mount Zion College Of Engineering Second
49 26/8/15 R.Subhasree (IV ECE C Sec)
S.Balamuuruan (IV ECE A Sec)
P.Subha (IV ECE C Sec)
R.Sowmiya (IV ECE C Sec)
J.Keerthana (IV ECE A Sec)
S.Kiruthiga (IV ECE C Sec)
S.Padmapriya (IV ECE C Sec)
Paper Presentation Mount Zion College Of Engineering Participated

Student Paper Publications

S.No Student Paper Publications
1 SENTHAMARAIKANNAN Published paper title” REAL TIME COLOR RECOGNITION” in . IJIREEICE VOLUME 2, ISSUE 3 in APRIL 2014
2 P.BANU PRIYA Published paper title” PARAMETRIC ANALYSIS OF A MINIATURED SLOTTED PATCH ANTENNA WITH MEANDERING LINE FOR TRI BAND WIRELESS APPLICATION” in IJAREEIE VOLUME 3
3 SENTHAMARAIKANNAN Published paper title” WT-MSPIHT LOSS LESS IMAGE COMPRESSION” in IJAREEIE in March 2014
4  G.SUBRAMANIAN Published paper title” IMPROVING LVZC ROUTING FOR HETEROGENEOUS MANET’S” in  ICTACT & INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ELECTRICAL , ELECTRONICS  & INSTRUMENTATION

Electronics and Communication Engineering

Upcoming Events

Workshop on Skill development for II year ECE

Orientation on Project for IV year ECE

Presentation day for II year ECE

Presentation day for III year ECE

Presentation day for IV year ECE

Industrial visit to BSNL, Trichy for III,IV year ECE

One day seminar on networking for all students of ECE

Industrial visit to JVS Electronics Pvt Ltd, Bangalore for III,IV year ECE

Two days Workshop on VLSI design for II,III,IV year ECE

International Conference –ICEICT2k19 for UG & PG students, Reasearch Scholars

Technoblitz, Intradepartmental technical symposium for II,III year ECE

Arjuna's - Intradepartmental MiniProject exhibition II,III year ECE