Announcement: Final Year Classes Starts from 19th June II & III Year Classes Starts from 24th June 

 Announcement: Final Year Classes Starts from 19th June II & III Year Classes Starts from 24th June 

Electronics and Communication Engineering



History

The department of Electronics and Communication Engineering in MAM started with 40 seats in 1998-1999. Intake increased to 60 in 2000-2001 and intake increased to 180 in 2012-2013. The Post Graduate programme in Electronics and Communication(ME-ECE) was started in the year 2012. The department was accredited by NBA-AICTE in 2008-2009 for 3 years(2008-2011) and was reaccredited from June 2014 to June 2016 under the Washington Accord by NBA.

Course Study

Vision

To evolve as a center of excellence in Electronics and Communication engineering education by training students in contemporary technologies,enabling them to meet the needs of global industry ,develop them as skillful engineers imbued with human values and professional ethics

Mission

To adopt best pedagogical practices for fundamentals through active learning.
To encourage students take up core and multidisciplinary projects leading towards product development
To create competent teachers and researchers.
To develop laboratories in collaboration with leading industries and research organisation.
To provide opportunities for students to hone their interpersonal skills and imbibe ethical values

  • Infrastructure
    ECE INFRASTRUCTURE FACILITIES
    S.NO Laboratory No.of Computers
    1 DSP/VLSI 35
    2 Embedded/Networks Lab 35
    3 Electronics & Devices Lab 05
    4 Microprocessor Lab 05
    5 Digital Lab 05
    6  Embedded/networks/Robotics lab 35

    Availability of laboratories with technical support within and beyond working hours

    • - Final year students are allowed to do their project work after the college working hours.
    • - Students those who want to complete their lab class are permitted after the college working hours.
    • - Students, who are participating in the extracurricular activities (such as circuit debugging, Technical paper presentation etc.,) are also supported to do lab after the college working hours.

    Equipment to run experiments and their maintenance, number of students per experimental setup, size of the laboratories, overall ambience, etc.

    ECE INFRASTRUCTURE FACILITIES
    S.NO Lab Name Total Sq.ft Major Equipments Students / Expt
    1 Communication 1000 Sq.ft Spectrum Analyzer, Digital Modulation and Demodulation kit, DSO, CRO, AFO, Power Supplies 3
    2 Fiber optics & Microwave 810 Sq.ft Single Mode Fiber Characteristics study set-up, Splicing kit,Fiber optic Trainer kits, Optical Power Meter, J band setup, X-band setup, Microwave power meter with sensor, LD source, LED source, optical fiber and digital communication trainer kits. 3
    3 Electronic Devices and Circuits 700 Sq.ft CRO, Function Generator, AFO, Power supply Multimeter [digital],High Voltage dc regulated power supply ,DC voltmeter and System - Pentium IV 3
    4 Electronic System Design 700 Sq.ft PLC kit with power supply, VDUsetup, PCT Kit, AM transmitter &receiver kit, FM transmitter &receiver kit, Thermistor Module Instrumentation Amplifier kit, visual display unit set up, Dual variable regulated power supply, Microcontroller based security system setup, DC power supply using fly back converter, Buck-Boost Converter. 3
    5 Digital Electronics 700 Sq.ft Linear & Digital IC tester, Digital IC trainer kit, Analog IC trainer kit, AEC transistor trainer kit, Linear IC trainer , CRO 2
    6 Digital Electronics 700 Sq.ft Linear IC trainer , CRO, Linear & Digital IC tester, AFO, Function Generator & System - Pentium IV 2
    7 Microprocessor & Microcontroller 810 Sq.ft Computers, Microcontroller(8051) kit,Microprocessor-8085,8086 / 8088 μP kit (LCD Version), μP based DC motor controller, Interface modules ,Frequency measurement & Phase angle measurement module, Servo stabilizer 1
    8 Embedded Systems Networks 1150 Sq.ft System - core 2 DUO, System - Pentium IV, ARM+FPGA Evaluation system, ARM based wireless sensor trainer, ARM2148 based wireless sensor network trainer kit. LANT - Trainer kit & Power supply. 3
    9 Digital Signal Processing 805 Sq.ft System - core 2 DUO, TMS320C50 starter kit, CRO, Power Supply. 1
    10 VLSI 805 Sq.ft XILINX FPGA Trainer kits 1
    11 Advanced RF Lab 700 Sq.ft System - core 2 DUO, IE3D EM software, VNA Rhode And Schwartz 3.6 GHz
    12 Mission 10x Technology Learning Center 700 Sq.ft System - core 2 DUO, Unified Learning kits
    13 Embedded System/Robotics lab 1150 sq.ft Major equipment -fire bird - version-V-8 robots and spark-version-V-10 robots and xbox kinect sensor-1

    To give importance to the Research & Development our department has Advanced RF Lab is utilized by the P h.D Research Scholars and UG students. They are having higher Configuration systems and sophisticated software's and hardware's.

    In collaboration with Wipro Mission 10X- A Technology Learning centre established for the befit of students and research scholars which equipped with unified learning kits and important computing facilities.

    Advanced RF Laboratory

    Many new experiments like Modeling and simulation of different types of Antennas, filters analysis, antenna radiation in the proximity of other structures, etc can be conducted using this laboratory. It can greatly help in increasing the scope of old experiments conducted like Analysis of circular planar arrays, impedance matching with smith chart etc. This Lab has Method of Moment based electromagnetic simulation software IE3D is used to analyze the structure and 3 GHz Rhodes and Schwartz VNA is used for testing and measurements. This Lab also has Advanced Antenna training system which helps to understand the characteristics of the Antenna. The students can get awareness about latest development in RF technology for electromagnetic simulation of electrically large structures, modeling of trees, foliage and complex scenarios, comparison of simulated and measured results of antennas, filters, amplifiers, power dividers and combiners etc, .

    S.NO SPECIAL SOFTWARE & EQUPIMENTS Quantity
    1 IE3D Software 3 User
    2 Advanced Antenna Training system 1
    3 500 MHz spectrum analyzer with tracking generator 1
    4 3 GHz Hand Held Vector Network Analyser-Rhodes & Shwartz 1
    5 Lenovo Quad core sysytems+ Core 2 duo 3
    6 special software & equipment - AVR studio 4 and AVR studio 6  

    WIPRO's Mission10X Technology Learning Center at MAM ECE Department

    A Technology Learning Centre for Circuit Branch students was established at MAM College of Engineering with the association from WIPRO. This is one among the first 3 centres established in India from WIPRO. This centre provides unique opportunity for students to implement the concepts they learn to design and prototype into various products with the help of ULTP.

    Unified Learning Technology Platform(ULTP) is a unique Technology Learning Platform designed and developed by WIPRO's Mission10X - a not for profit faculty empowerment initiative from WIPRO.

    ULTP enables students to learn and do engineering experiments in 18 domains of Circuit branches using the same kit with Open source software's. It has OMAP5350 processor with ARM and TMS IP cores and also a Spartan 6 FPGA embedded in it. This enables the student to switch to different domains like DSP, VLSI and Embedded easily and also the use of Open source software's gives an exposure to work at ease with a single kit catering to interdisciplinary approach easily. The availability of 10+ variety interfacing ports makes it usable for wide applications. Hence it acts as a perfect platform to implement all innovative ideas of the students by providing the required hardware and software support. The Initiative was felt as a basic need for developing the learning of circuit branch students because

    1. The nonavailability of single working model for various kinds of technological platforms.
    2. Every semester students are required to switch to different platforms according to the existing curriculum in electronics which doesn't provide ample time to work on a single platform to master it.
    3. Softwares used in education for learning technology are since provided at a subsidized rates, students are not exposed to opensource softwares which industry use to maximize profit.
    4. Having a single platform having multiple technologies helps students to implement their ideas by exploring the advantages of different technologies and appreciate the same.
    5. Students lack strong exposure on multidisciplinary approach which is very vital in industries.
    6. ULTP provides good opportunity to implement their ideas with focus on product development, rather than altering the ideas developed towards a particular technology platform.

    e-yantra lab

    EYANTRA is a project sponsored by MHRD through the national mission on education through ICT and won in Trichy region level and Rs.16,000 cash prize on the same day afternoon ROBOTICS lab has been inaugurated virtually by IIT Bombay EYANTRA team at Anna University, Trichy.

     

  • Awards & Achievements

    Department University Rank

    April / May 2014

    Sl.No Name Place
    1. Raviyathrizwana.S 1
    2. Divya.A M.E 1
    3. Bhanupriya.P ((M.E) 2
    4. Shunmathi.A 6
    5. Sonalikumari 10
    6. Pradeebha.T 37
    7. Nivethamary.A 37
    8. Mohamed Hussain.P.H 44
    APRIL/MAY 2013
    Sl.No Name Place
    1 Rasathy.M 43
    2 Salaisivamadhavan.S 46
    3 Kiruthika.S 49
    APRIL/MAY 2012
    Sl.No Name Place
    1 A.Dhivya 27
    2 G.Siva 37
    3 M.Reshma 50

    AWARDS

    S.no Conducted by TITLE DATE
    1 ICTACT VMWARE IT ACADEMY 3 MONTH COURSE
    2 IIT MADRAS NPTEL ONLINE COURSE SEMESTER
    3 IIT MUMBAI SPOKEN TUTORIAL WORKSHOP 2 HOURS
    4 WIPRO MISSION10X WORKSHOP 3 DAYS
    5 IIT MUMBAI E-YANTRA ROBOTICS LAB SINCE APRIL 2015
    6 WIPRO MISSION10X TECHNOLOGY LEARNING CENTRE SINCE AUGUST 2013

    Professional Bodies

    S.No. Name of the professional societies / Chapter No of students Enrolled
    1. Institution of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineers (IETE) 108
  • Top Rank Holders

    Department Toppers

    S.NO. Batch Topper Percentage
    1 2003-2007 K.RAMYA 85
    2 2003-2007 M.THENMOZHI 84
    3 2003-2007 LAKSHMI PRABHA 81
    4 2003-2007 S.KIRUTHIKA 80
    5 2003-2007 HUMAIRA BANU 79
    6 2004-2008 S.MOHANA 81
    7 2004-2008 P.ISAIYAMUDU 81
    8 2004-2008 T.MEHALA 80
    9 2004-2008 R.RADHIKA 79
    10 2004-2008 S.KARTHIGA 79
    11 2005-2009 D.TRACY JENNIFER 86
    12 2005-2009 D.JAMES DEEPAK 81
    13 2005-2009 K. PADMA PRIYA 80
    14 2005-2009 S.LAVANYA 80
    15 2005-2009 V.UMAMESHWRI 80
    16 2005-2009 R.MADHURA 80
    17 2006-2010 R.DEEPIKA 85
    18 2006-2010 A.RENITA PADMINI 85
    19 2006-2010 M.SUBHA 82
    20 2006-2010 R.SHOBANA 82
    21 2006-2010 R. JAMUNA RANI 80
    22 2006-2010 N.SINDHUJA 80
    23 2006-2010 R.VANITHA 80
    24 2007-2011 M.RUBIYA 84.84
    25 2007-2011 S.SRIRAM 84.26
    26 2007-2011 S.KUMARAVEL 82.82
    27 2007-2011 RAJALAKSHMI.S 82.34
    28 2007-2011 REENA ANITA .P 81.36
    29 2008-2012 A.DHIVYA 8.92
    30 2008-2012 G.SIVA 8.82
    31 2008-2012 M.RESHMA 8.69
    32 2008-2012 DHARANI.D 8.63
    33 2008-2012 PRIYADHARSHINI.S 8.48
    34 2009-2013 M.RASATHY 8.7
    35 2009-2013 SALAISIVAMADHAVAN.S 8.67
    36 2009-2013 KIRUTHIKA.S 8.64
    37 2009-2013 SIVARANJANI DEVI.C 8.53
    38 2009-2013 ANGEL NIMISHA LORAIN 8.47
    39 2010-2014 S. RAVIYATH  RISWANA 9
    40 2010-2014 SHUNMATHI.A 8.82
    41 2010-2014 SONALIKUMARI 8.74
    42 2010-2014 PRADEEBHA.T 8.44
    43 2010-2014 NIVETHAMARY.A 8.44
    44 2011-2015 MYTHILYY.S.A 8.33
    45 2011-2015 DHARANYA.S 8.19
    46 2011-2015 ASIFA FATHIMA.P 8.13
    47 2011-2015 L.SHEEBA VALENTINA 8.11
    48 2011-2015 R.VETRISELVI 8.07
    49 2012-2016 S.DIVYA 8.44
    50 2012-2016 R.BRINTHA 8.43
    51 2012-2016 K.DEEPA 8.35
    52 2012-2016 A.NACHIYAR NANDHINI 8.32
    53 2012-2016 A.SAGUNTHALA 8.32
    54 2012-2016 K.DURGALAKSHMI 8.31
    55 2012-2016 S.REVATHY 8.26
    56 2012-2016 A.P SESAMMAL GEORGIA 8.25
    57 2013-2017 V.RADHIKA 8.44
    58 2013-2017 Z.RAIHANA ANJUM 8.19
    59 2014-2018 A .RAIHANA PARVEEN 8.71
    60 2014-2018 A.AMEERUNISHA 8.67
    61 2014-2018 R.HARSHINI 8.47

    University Rank

    S.NO. Batch Name University Rank
    1 2007-2011 M.RUBIYA 47
    2 2008-2012 A.DHIVYA 27
    3 2008-2012 G.SIVA 37
    4 2008-2012 M.RESHMA 50
    5 2009-2013 M.RASATHY 43
    6 2009-2013 SALAISIVAMADHAVAN.S 46
    7 2009-2013 KIRUTHIKA.S 49
    8 2009-2013 S. RAVIYATH  RISWANA 1
    9 2010-2014 SHUNMATHI.A 6
    10 2010-2014 SONALIKUMARI 10
    11 2010-2014 PRADEEBHA.T 37
    12 2010-2014 NIVETHAMARY.A 37
    13 2010-2014 MOHAMED HUSSAIN.P.H 44
    PG
    1 2012-2014 Dhivya. A 1
    2 2012-2014 Banupriya.P 2
  • Value Added Programs

    JUNE 2018 – DEC 2018


    S.NO

    DATE

    NAME OF THE EVENT

    VENUE

    CHIEF GUEST

    1.

    09/07/18

    Presentation day (IV year)

    Edison Hall

    --

    2.

    12/07/18

    Presentation day (III year)

    Edison Hall

    --

    3.

    14/07/18

    Workshop on “ELECTRONIC DEVICES” (II year)

    ECE department lab

    Mr.A.Kashurirengam, AK Tronics, Trichy

    4.

    23/07/18

    Presentation day (II year)

    Edison Hall

    --

    5.

    28/07/18 & 29/07/18

    Hands on Training: “IOT and its peripherals” (IV & III year)

    ECE department lab

    Ms.K.Prithiya, Galwin Technology, Trichy

    6.

    14/08/18

    National Level Technical Symposium
    ‘e-Mission 2K18’

    ECE department lab

    Mr.Atul Sharma, Director, Glia Services Pvt.Ltd

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    JAN  2019 -  MAY 2019


    S.NO

    DATE

    NAME OF THE EVENT

    VENUE

    CHIEF GUEST

    1.

    04/01/19

    Presentation day (IV year)

    Edison Hall

    --

    2.

    29/01/19

    Presentation day (III year)

    Edison Hall

    --

    3.

    30/01/19

    Presentation day (II year)

    Edison Hall

    --

    4.

    09/02/19

    Orientation programme on “Menstrual Hygiene”

    Edison Hall

    Ms.S.R.Kavitha & Ms.S.Kiruthiga, Gramalaya, Trichy

    5.

    12/02/19

    Seminar on “Cyber security and Data Hacking”

    Edison Hall

    Mr.Imrankhan.D, Manager, Soft solutions, Trichy

    6.

    05/02/19

    Presentation day (I year)

    Edison Hall

    --

    7.

    16/03/19

    International Conference
    “ICEICT – 2K19”

    Edison Hall

    Dr.M.Bhuvaneshwari, Professor, Anna University, Trichy

     

    Seminar / Workshop / Conference Organized

    S.No Date Program Name Details Resource Person
    1 20-02-2016 Guest Lecture Guest Lecture on Industrial automation in VLSI Design Mr.M.Arun, ASIC Lead ,Qualcomm Bangalore
    2 22-02-2016
    23-02-2016
    Two days workshop Two days workshop on Embedded Systems and Robotics Mr.K.C.Tamilvendhan,Director Lift Technologies,Trichy
    3 11-03-2016 One day Seminar One day seminar on Basic Electronic components working Mr.A.Kathuri ,Aktronics,Trichy
    4 15-03-2016 Arjuna's Intradepartental project expo Intradepartental project expo ECE Faculty
    5 23-03-2016 Interntional Conference International conference on Electrical,Information,Communication and technnology Dr. R. Jayavel, Director, Center for Research, Anna University, Chennai and Dr.E.Kirubabkaran, Assistant General Manager, EDP, BHEL.
    6 20-07-2016 One day Seminar One day seminar on Basic Electronics Mr.K.C.Tamilvendhan,Director Lift Technologies,Trichy
    7 23-07-2016 One day Seminar One day seminar on VLSI Design Mr.M.Arun, ASIC Lead ,Qualcomm Bangalore
    8 05-08-2016 Guest Lecture Guest Lecture on Signal Processing Dr.S.Suganthi Professor/KRCT,Trichy
    9 19-08-2016 Symposium e-Mission 2k16 (National level Technical Symposium Mr.S.Sriram ,Technical consultant,Capegemini,Bangalore & Mr.K.Purushothaman,Regional Director,NASCOMM
    10 23-09-16 One day Seminar One day seminar on Basic Electronic components testing Mr.A.Kathuri ,Aktronics,Trichy
    11 23/09/2016
    24/09/2016
    Two days workshop Two days workshop on Embedded Systems Ms.K.Prithiya ,MD Galwin Technologies,Trichy
    12 24/01/2015 One day workshop One day workshop on RF devices Mr.K.S.Ravikumar, Scientist SAMEER, Chennai
    13 07/02/2015 simulation workshop One day workshop on Pspice simulation techniques Mr.Joseph (Business Administrator)CADD Center,Trichy
    14 02/03/15 & 03/03/15 Workshop NS-2 Simulation workshop Mr.K.Nithyananthan
    (MACNUS) Solutions-Trichy
    15 11/08/15 & 12/08/15 Workshop Workshop on Innovative Electronics   LIFT technologies-Mr.Tamil vendhan
    16 04/01/2014 Workshop "One Day Workshop on ARM Processor and its application " E-Zone Technologies –Chennai
    17 31/01/2014 Workshop "One Workshop on Realtime Embedded sytems and Orcad PSpice"  Prof.P.Murugapandiyan Prof.S.Sathishkumar AP/ECE
    18 14/02/2014 Workshop " One day Workshop on Realtime Embedded sytems and Orcad PSpice " Prof.P.Murugapandiyan Prof.P.Murugapandiyan
    AP/ECE
    19 13/09/2014 Workshop One day worship on "Simulation and analysis of RF devices" Mr.K.S.Ravi kumar, Scientist SAMEER,
    20 27/07/2013 Workshop One Day Workshop on Nanophotonics  1.Mr.Renato Bozio , University of Padova, ITALY. 2. Mr.Robhtozaegnawlibori, University of Padova, ITALY. 3. Mr.Stefano Legnawli, University of Padova, ITALY. 4. Mr.Comoretto, University of Geova-ITALY. 5. Mr.Anna Painelli, University of Geova-ITALY. University of PADOVA ITALY.
    21 07/09/2013 Workshop One Day Workshop on "introduction to Ansoft HFSS Dr.J.william and Ms.Anjel Nimisha Lorain
    22 16/2/2013 to 18/12/2013 Workshop One Day Workshop on Embedded system Enix Technologies - Chennai.
    23 16/12/2013 to 18/12/2013 Workshop Three Days Workshop on Basic Electronics & Linux Operating Systems & MATLAB Mr.S.Shriram AP/ECE/MAMCE Mr.S.Sathishkumar AP/ECE/MAMCE Mr.W.Stanley Karunakaran AP/ECE/MAMCE
    24 23/12/2013 Workshop One day Workshop on ULK (Unified Learning Kit) Prof.Joshua arulkumar/Professor/ECE
    25 24/12/2013 Workshop One Day Workshop on OrCAD Spice Prof.Shiram AP/ECE
    26 16/02/15 Symposium TECHNOBLITZ(Intra department symposium) ECE Faculty
    27 21/02/15 Symposium e—Mission 2k15(National level technical symposium) Mr.S.Bhanu Kumar(Enterprise IT Consultant—Chennai)
    28 21/08/15 Symposium Symposium e-mission 2k15 Mr.Raghavan Subramaniyan & Mr.S.Shanmuga sundaram-(Infosys-Banglore)
    29 22/03/2014 EGLITZ-2k14 Intra Departmental Technical Symposium and annual Day ACOEL
    30 06/03/15 Conference ICEICT-2015(Conference on Electrical,Information & Communication Technology Mr.V.Saravanesh-Diector,Business development,Stastistic Data Analyst
    31 21/03/2014 Conference First National Level Conference on Emerging Trends in Information and communication Technologies Department of ECE
    32 25/6/15 Carrier development  program Carrier development  program ECE faculty
    33 4/7/15 Carrier development  program Carrier development  program Dayal Ram Kishore-IDP educational System-Coimbatore
    34 18/11/2013 to 30/11/2013 FDP Two Weeks AICTE sponsored FACULTY DEVELOPEMENT PROGRAMME on WIRELESS COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUES 1.Dr.Nakkeran,
    Prof & Head(Dept of ECE-Pondicherry  engineering college)
    2.Dr.S.Raghavan(NIT-T)
    3.Dr.S.Sriram Kumar(NIT-T)
    4.Dr.J.Willlia(HOD-ECE,MAMCE)
    5.Dr.G.Nagarajan Prof of ECE
    (Pondicherry  engineering college)
    35 17/01//2013 Seminar Seminar on PLC and SCADA  Prolific Systems & Tech, Pvt.Ltd-coimbature.
    36 16/02/2013 Seminar Seminar on photonic Crystal Devices Mr.S.Robinson, Associate Professor/ECE, MZCET-Pudukkottai.
    37 27/08/2013 Seminar One Day Seminar on Recent Trends in Electronics Dr.A.K.Subramaniya Scientist -DRDO.
    38 30/08/2013 Seminar Seminar on Recent Trends in VLSI and Embedded systems Mr.Manoj from E-zone electronics-Chennai.
    39 11/10/2013 Seminar One Day "Seminar on RF Devices and Simulation Mr.K.R.S.Ravikumar-SAMEER-Chennai.

    Events Conducted

    S.No Date Event Name Description
    1 15-02-2015 Gladiator Inter college project exhibition
    2 20-10-2014 ARJUNAS Intra departmental mini project exhibition
    3 16-02-2015 Techno Blitz Intra departmental symposium
    4 21-02-2015 Tech-Kraftor Technical through non-technical
  • Students Corner
    S.No Date Name of the student Event Name Conducted at Award
    1 12/02/16 S.Janani,A.Avila Teena, & S.Anitha (III A) Paper Presentation. Sri Krishna College of Engg and Technology Participated
    2 12/02/16 A.Sajitha,Z.Raihana Anjum(III B), &G.Jaison Ebenezer,V.Anto Rex Sebastin, & S.Allen Fianosan(III A) Paper Presentation Kumara Kuru College of Engineering Participated
    3 13/02/16 Arociadass.S, Z.Saeed Ahamed,& A.Shiek Abdul Ansari II ECE Paper Presentation And Adzap Kongunadu College of Engg And Technology Second
    4 16/02/16 Sajitha&Co,Priya &Co, & Jaison&Co,Dharshini,Vidharshini&Co M.A.M College of Engineering Selected For Third Level
    5 19/02/16 M.Vinitha, S.Rajalakshmi, & L.Shahina (III B) Paper Presentation Sengunthanar Egineering College Participated
    6 23/02/16 S.Janani,A.Avila Teena, S.Anitha (III A) Paper Presentation. Care College of Engineering Participated
    7 26/02/16 S.Balamurugan, Agnes Gladia,Dhinesh Kannan,Kiruthika,Dhivya,& Barani Priya,(Final Year), Ashaa,Azra Begum(III A) Many Events. NIT Trichy Participated
    8 03/03/16 S.Harshini,A.Ameerunisha, W.Kanimozhi,(II),& Azra Begam,Ashaa(III A) Attended On Workshop Spybotics SASTRA University Participated
    9 17/08/16 R.Priya (VII Sem B Sec) Youth Talk ICTACT-16 (National Level Competition) Regional Pre-Finals Participation
    10 19/08/16 M.Azra Begum (VII Sem A Sec) & Youth Talk ICTACT-16 (National Level Competition) Second Prize
    11 23/08/16 Nilopher Nisha, Shenbaga Priya & (VII Sem B Sec) Paper Presentation PRIST University Second Prize
    12 23/08/16 Nilopher Nisha, Shenbaga Priya (VII Sem B Sec) & Technical Quiz PRIST University Second Prize
    13 24/08/16 Raihana Anjum,& Z Sajitha A (VII Sem B Sec) Paper Presentation Ganamani College of Engineering Third Prize
    14 08/09/16 R.Priya, E.Priyamalli,V.Radhika,& R.Sowmiya (VII Sem B Sec) Paper Presentation University College of Engineering Ariyalur Participation
    15 08/09/16 R.Priya (VII Sem B Sec) & Technical Quiz University College of Engineering Ariyalur Second Prize
    16 08/09/16 V.Radhika (VII Sem B Sec) & Spot Event University College of Engineering Ariyalur Third Prize
    17 10/09/16 Aruna Devi.M & Puzzle Annai Madhamal Sheela Engineering College First Prize
    18 10/09/16 A.Javeed & S. Prasanna-IV year Paper Presentation Annai Madhamal Sheela Engineering College Participation
    19 17/09/16 Priyamalli E,& Radhika Marketing Kings College of Engineering First Prize
    20 17/09/16 Priyamalli E,& Radhika Slogan&Logo Contest Kings College of Engineering Second Prize
    21 17/09/16 Priyamalli.E, &Rathika Treasure Hunt Kings College of Engineering First Prize
    22 17/09/16 Priyamalli E, & Radhika Paper Presentation Kings College of Engineering Participation
    23 20/09/16 Vijaya Lakshmi

Upcoming Events

  • 26June, 2019
  • 27June, 2019
  • 04July, 2019
  • 05July, 2019
  • 15July, 2019
  • 16July, 2019
  • 05,06August, 2019
  • 14August, 2019
  • 27,28August, 2019
  • 05September, 2019
More Events »

Copyrights © 2019 MAMCE . All rights reserved.

Designed and Developed by CodeWick

Chat with us